Participants


If you plan to attend the meeting on-site and your name is not in the list below, please fill in the registration form (deadline: 01 march 2019).

List of confirmed participants:

Name Affiliation
1 Manuel Agredano Torres Centro Nacional de Aceleradores
2 Arturo Alonso CIEMAT
3 Jean-François Artaud CEA
4 Juan Ayllon-Guerola University of Seville
5 Luca Balbinot Consorzio RFX
6 Oliver Beeke University of Oxford
7 Eva Belonohy UKAEA
8 Sadruddin Benkadda CNRS – Aix Marseille University
9 Tommaso Bolzonella Consorzio RFX
10 Jerome Bucalossi CEA
11 Pilar Cano Megías University of Seville
12 Daniel Carralero CIEMAT
13 Mario Cavinato Fusion for Energy
14 Lilia Doménica Corona Rivera Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear
15 Diego Jose Cruz Zabala University of Seville
16 Sam Davis Fusion for Energy
17 Christian Day KIT
18 Elena de la Luna CIEMAT
19 Rui Miguel Dias Alves Coelho Instituto Superior Técnico / Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear
20 Mathias Dibon IPP Garching
21 Jesús José Domínguez-Palacios Durán University of Seville
22 Daniel Dunai Wigner RCP, HAS
23 Shimpei Futatani Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
24 Krzysztof Gałązka IPPLM
25 Jeronimo Garcia CEA
26 Javier García Domínguez University of Seville
27 Manuel Garcia-Muñoz University of Seville
28 Luca Garzotti UKAEA/CCFE
29 Gerardo Giruzzi CEA, IRFM
30 Volker Hauer KIT
31 Javier Hidalgo Salaverri University of Seville
32 Emmanuel Joffrin CEA
33 Peter Thomas Lang IPP Garching
34 Morten Lennholm European Commission
35 Andrey Litnovsky Forschungszentrum Juelich
36 Alessio Mancini University of Seville
37 Massimiliano Mattei Consorzio CREATE/Università della Campania “L.Vanvitelli”
38 Samuele Mazzi Universiy of Aix-Marseille
39 Jorge Morales CEA
40 Philippe Moreau CEA – IRFM
41 Carlos Navarro University of Seville
42 Rudolf Neu MPI for Plasma Physics
43 Massimo Nocente University of Milano-Bicocca
44 Roberto Pasqualotto Consorzio RFX
45 Leonardo Pigatto Consorzio RFX
46 Chiara Piron ENEA
47 Bernhard Ploeckl IPP Garching
48 Cédric Reux CEA – IRFM
49 Daria Ricci IFP-CNR
50 Juan Francisco Rivero Rodriguez University of Seville
51 Michele Romanelli UKAEA
52 Giulio Rubino University of Tuscia
53 Lucía Sanchís University of Seville
54 Carlos Soria del Hoyo University of Seville
55 Carlo Sozzi IFP-CNR
56 Tamas Szepesi Wigner RCP
57 Manuel Toscano Jiménez University of Seville – ETSI
58 Mikhail Turnyanskiy EUROfusion PMU
59 Marco Valisa Consorzio RFX
60 Matteo Vallar Consorzio RFX
61 Jari Varje Aalto University
62 Jesús Vega CIEMAT
63 Eleonora Viezzer University of Seville
64 Vincenzo Vitale ENEA
65 Kristina Vuckovic University of Seville
66 Tom Wauters LPP-ERM/KMS, Brussels, TEC Partner
67 Marco Wischmeier IPP Garching
68 David Zarzoso CNRS